Last update: 2/26/24

Privacy policy and our cookies

What is the privacy policy?

Hopa Digital Ltd. (hereinafter: "Hopa Digital" and/or "the company" and/or "we" and/or us") respects the privacy of the users of the company's website, which operates at the web addresses Hope.Tech, Hopa.Digital, menu.hopa.tech (hereinafter: "Company websites") and at any additional address at the discretion of the company linked to this address.

These terms will teach you what the privacy policy is used on the site. They review, among other things, the way the company uses the information you give it and the information that will be collected about you when you use the website. In this policy, the expression "Personal Information" means any information that can reasonably be used to identify you, including your first and last name, address, telephone number, and more.

This policy is an integral part of the site's terms of use. In addition, this policy also applies to your activities and your participation in any of the member club activities operated by the company, as well as the multitude of services offered by the company, either by itself or through a third party, with the required changes as the case may be.

Data provided by you will be stored in the Hopa Digital database and processed by the company, among others through third parties, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable law.

For your information, you are not under any legal obligation to provide the data provided by you while using the website and/or the company's services, however, if you choose not to provide information that is required to operate a service offered on the website, you may not be able to use the services.

This policy is written in the masculine language for convenience only, but is relevant to all users of the website and/or the company's various services.

Policy changes

We may update this policy from time to time. We will update the date at the top of this policy each time.

Report a violation of privacy or interest Cookies

If you think that your privacy has been violated during the use of the website, the use of the services, when transferring information through the company to the business, or for any question about privacy and/or the company's cookie policy, please contact the company via the email address: Info@Hopa.Digital and a representative on our behalf will be At your disposal for any request, response, question or complaint.

Providing details and personal information to the company

The use of the website does not involve registration or providing details and personal information. However, different areas and sections on the site, such as registering for membership in the business's club through the company, registering for various events organized by the company or advertised by the business through the company, registering to the mailing lists of the company or the advertising business through the company, submitting a resume to the company or the advertising business Through the company, contacting the company through online contact forms found on the website and more - may involve registering and providing details and personal information, such as: full name, social security number, address, phone, active email address, organizational affiliation and other details according to The need and the circumstances of the matter.

The fields that must be filled in will be explicitly marked. Without providing the requested details in the mandatory fields, you will not be able to register in the relevant area of the website or for the service in which you would like to participate. You must provide only correct, accurate and complete details and you hereby confirm the correctness of the details you provided. The details and personal information you provide, as well as additional details about your use of the website (as detailed later in this policy), will be kept by the company.

You are not required by law to provide the details and personal information. Providing them depends on your consent and your free will - however, providing incorrect details, or failing to provide all the required details, may prevent you from completing the registration or using some of the site's services, damage the quality of the service provided to you, as well as damage the ability to contact you, if necessary.

We may collect additional information when you contact and correspond with the company, for example when you submit any requests or inquiries to the company.

When you provide personal information of a third party, you declare that you have received their express consent to provide the information to the Company, for the purpose of using this information in accordance with this policy.

Information collected during the use of the website

When you use the site, the company may collect information about your practices in relation to the use of the site or the relevant service, including content you have loaded or published, information you have read, the pages you have viewed, the services you have been interested in, the location of your computer and the Internet address data (IP address) through which you accessed the site or the relevant service, The type of operating system you use, the type of end device you have and more. In addition, the company may collect and use the services of third parties to collect and analyze anonymous, statistical, or aggregate (aggregate) information in connection with the aforementioned use, including information concerning your activity on the website.

Social networks and personal information you share

The company provides website users with tools for sharing and linking content from the website through social networks and various online services. Even some of the company's various services and activities may be conducted through online platforms of third parties. Please note that the use of social networks and online services as mentioned is external and separate to the website and subject to the privacy practices of those services. This policy does not apply to the activity of these social networks or any online service operated by a third party.

The site as well as the online communities may also include content submitted for publication on behalf of the site's users and the various participants. These contents may also include personal information. Know that the content you upload to the relevant website or service is not private or confidential and that you should have no expectation of privacy regarding it. You should exercise caution and exercise discretion when submitting personal information that may identify you or others.

Information provided for the purpose of making a payment

The website and/or website services include the possibility of payment through them to various business owners. Credit card details that you provide for the purpose of making the payment will be transferred for the purpose of making the payment at the relevant business and will not be kept by us. You are invited to view the website terms of use: https://hopa.tech/website-terms-of-use/

The use of information

The details and personal information you provide and the details collected by the company during your use of the website or any of its services will be used in accordance with the provisions of this policy or according to the provisions of any law, for the following purposes -

Providing information to third parties

The company will not transfer to third parties the personal information you provided and the details collected about your activities, except in the following cases -

Where is the information stored??

The information that the company collects is kept in its database, which is stored with secure server hosting and data backup providers, which may also be located outside the borders of Israel. Additional information, as detailed in this policy, is collected and stored by other companies (such as statistical companies, etc.). They can also store the information outside the borders of the country. Your consent to this policy also constitutes consent to the storage of the information abroad and its transfer outside the borders of Israel.

Data Security

The company attaches utmost importance to the security of the information in its systems. The information is kept on a secure server to prevent intrusion into the information that will be provided. However, there is no certainty that these applications absolutely guarantee that personal information will not be disclosed or stolen from the databases. Therefore, the company does not guarantee, and you cannot reasonably expect, that the services and information systems used by the company will be immune from unauthorized access to the information stored in them. By actually using the site and its services, you are aware of and agree to these limitations.

Right to review information

According to the Privacy Protection Law, 1981 - 1981, every person has the right to review by himself, or by his attorney authorized in writing or by a guardian, the information about him that is held in a database. may contact the owner of the database with a request to correct or delete the information. If the owner of the database refused, he must notify the applicant in the manner and in the manner prescribed by the Privacy Protection Law The requester of the information appeals in the manner and manner stipulated in the regulations.

Please note that deleting information may prevent you from continuing to receive services from the website and result in the cancellation of your registration on the website. Information needed by the company - including documentation of actions you performed on the site - will continue to be kept by the company according to law, but will no longer be used for contacting you. If within 30 days you do not receive notification that the information that the company was asked to delete has indeed been deleted according to this section, you will be entitled to apply to a court in the manner stipulated in the regulations under the Privacy Protection Law, to order the company to act as stated.

Changes to the privacy policy

The company may change the terms of the privacy policy from time to time. If substantial changes are made to the policy, a notice will be published on the website's home page 30 days before the changes take effect. If other non-essential changes are made to the policy, a notice will be published on the website's home page 7 days before their entry into force - this is unless changes are made to the policy in accordance with the provisions of any law, or a requirement of a competent authority, in which case the changes will enter into force in accordance with the provisions of the law or the said requirement. Continued use of the website after the change in policy indicates your agreement to the amended policy. If you do not agree with the updated version of the policy, you must stop using the site any further.

You can review the current policy at any time by clicking on the appropriate link on the website.

the policy ofCookies of Hopa Digital Ltd

Hopa Digital Ltd ("We", "Us", "The Company") uses cookies on its websites: https://hopa.digital
https://hopa.tech
https://menu.hopa.tech
 (the service).

By using the service you agree to receive from us Cookies

Our cookies policy explains what cookies are, how we use them, how third party entities we work with may use them on our service, your choices regarding cookies and additional information regarding cookies.

of them Cookies?

Cookies are tiny pieces of text sent by your web browser through a website you have visited. A cookie file is stored in your browser and allows the website or a third party to identify you and make your next visit to the website simpler and its service more useful and personal for you.

Cookies can be "persistent" or "one-time" (per session).

How Hopa Digital Ltd. usesCookies?

When entering and using the site, we may plant a number of cookies in your browser.

We use them for the following purposes:

We may use both one-time and persistent cookies on the website and we use different types of cookies on the website:

Cookies third party

In addition to the cookies we use, our website may also use cookies from third parties that enable data analysis and provide tailored advertising. These can include services such as Google Analytics and various advertising systems that use cookies to target advertisements according to your preferences and browsing behavior.

What are your options regarding Cookies?

If you want to delete cookies or instruct your browser to delete or refuse to accept cookies, please visit the "help" pages of your browser.

Please note, if you delete the cookies and/or refuse to accept them, you may not be able to use all the services we offer, you may not be able to save your preferences, and some pages may not work properly.

Where can you find more information about Cookies?

You can learn more about cookies on the following third-party websites:

changes in the policyCookies

We may update the Cookies Policy from time to time. We will update the date at the top of this policy each time.

contact

If you have any questions regarding our cookies policy, please contact us via the following email address: info@hopa.digital .

Hopa Digital reserves the right to change from time to time the terms of use listed above.

_____

Last Updated: February 26, 2024
Privacy and Cookies Policy

What is this Privacy Policy?
Hopa Digital Ltd. ("Hopa Digital" and/or "the Company" and/or "We" and/or "Us") respects the privacy of the users of the Company's websites, operating under the internet addresses Hope.Tech, Hopa.Digital, and menu.hopa.tech (hereinafter: "the Company's Sites") and any other address as per the Company's discretion linked to this address.
These terms will educate you about the privacy policy practiced on the site. They review, among other things, how the Company uses the information you provide to it and the information collected about you while you use the site. In this policy, "Personal Information" means any information that can reasonably be used to identify you, including your first and last name, address, telephone number, and more.
This policy is an integral part of the website's Terms of Use. Additionally, this policy applies to your activities and participation in any of the membership club activities operated by the Company, as well as the various services offered by the Company, whether by itself or through a third party, subject to the required changes.

Data provided by you will be stored in Hopa Digital's information database and processed by the Company, including through third parties, in accordance with applicable law.
Please note, you are not legally obligated to provide the data conveyed by you through the use of the site and/or the Company's services. However, if you choose not to provide information required to operate the service offered on the site, you may not be able to use the services.

This policy is written in masculine form for convenience only, but it is relevant for all users of the site and/or the Company's services.

Changes in Policy
We may update this policy from time to time. We will update the date at the top of this policy whenever it is done.

Privacy or Cookies Infringement Reporting
If you believe your privacy has been violated during the use of the site, the use of the services, while transferring information via the company to the business, or for any question regarding privacy and/or the Company's Cookies policy, please contact the company via the following email: Info@Hopa.Digital, and our representative will be available for any request, response, question, or complaint.

Submitting Personal Details and Information to the Company
Using the site does not involve registration or submission of personal details and information. However, various areas and sections on the site, such as registering for a business membership club through the company, registering for various events conducted by the company or advertised by the business through the company, subscribing to the company's or the business's mailing lists, submitting resumes to the company or to the business advertising through the company, contacting the company through online contact forms on the site, etc., may involve registration and submission of personal details and information, such as full name, ID number, address, telephone, active email address, organizational affiliation, and additional details as necessary and according to the circumstances.
Fields that are mandatory to fill will be explicitly marked. Without providing the requested details in the mandatory fields, you will not be able to register in the relevant area on the site or to the service in which you wish to participate. You must provide only true, accurate, and complete details, and you hereby confirm the accuracy of the details you provided. The details and personal information you provide, as well as additional details about your use of the site (as detailed later in this policy), will be stored by the company.
You are not legally obliged to provide the details and personal information. Their provision depends on your consent and free will – however, providing incorrect details, or not providing all the required details, may prevent you from completing the registration or using some of the site's services, may affect the quality of the service provided to you, and may impair the ability to contact you if necessary.
We may collect additional information when you contact and correspond with the company, for example, when you submit requests or inquiries of any kind to the company.
When you provide personal information of a third party, you declare that you have obtained his explicit consent to provide the information to the company, for the use of this information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collected During Use of the Site
When you use the site, the company may collect information about your habits in relation to the use of the site or the relevant service, including content you have uploaded or posted, information you have read, pages you have viewed, services that have interested you , the location of your computer and the internet address (IP address) through which you accessed the site or the relevant service, the type of operating system you use, the type of terminal device you own, and more. Additionally, the company is entitled to collect and use third-party services to collect and analyze anonymous, statistical, or aggregate information in connection with the aforementioned use, including information relating to your activity on the site.

Social Networks and Personal Information You Share
The company provides users of the site tools for sharing and linking content from the site via social networks and various online services. Some of the company's services and activities may be conducted through third-party online platforms. Please note that the use of social networks and such online services is external and separate from the site and subject to the privacy practices of these services. This policy does not apply to the activities of these social networks or any online service operated by a third party.
The site and the online communities may also include content delivered for publication by users of the site and various participants. These contents may also include personal information. Be aware that the contents you load to the site or the relevant service are not private or confidential, and there should be no expectation of privacy regarding them. You should take caution and exercise judgment when providing personal information that could identify you or others.

Information Submitted for Payment Execution
The site and/or the services of the site include a payment option through which various business owners can be paid. Credit card details you provide for the purpose of making the payment will be transferred for the purpose of executing the payment at the relevant business and will not be stored by us. You are invited to view the terms of use on the site: https://hopa.tech/website-terms-of-use

Use of Information
The details and personal information you provide and the details collected by the company during your use of the site or any of its services will be used in accordance with the provisions of this policy or according to any law, for the following purposes –

Transfer of Information to Third Parties
The company will not transfer your personal information and the details collected about your activities to third parties, except in the following cases –

Where is the information stored?
The information collected by the company is stored in its database, hosted at secured server hosting and data backup providers, which may also be located outside the borders of Israel. Additional information, as detailed in this policy, is collected and stored by other companies (such as statistics companies, etc.). They may also store the information outside the country. Your consent to this policy also constitutes consent to the storage of the information abroad and its transfer outside the borders of Israel.

Information Security
The company places utmost importance on the security of the information in its systems. The information is stored on a secured server to prevent unauthorized access to the information provided. However, these applications do not absolutely guarantee that personal information will not be exposed or stolen from the company's databases. Therefore, the company does not commit, and you cannot reasonably expect, that the services and information systems used by the company will be immune from unauthorized access to the information stored in them. By using the site and its services, you are aware and agree to these limitations.

Right to Review Information
According to the Protection of Privacy Law, 1981, every person is entitled to review himself, or by his authorized representative in writing or by a guardian, the information about him that is held in a database. A person who has reviewed the information about him and found that it is incorrect, incomplete, unclear, or not updated, is entitled to contact the database owner with a request to correct the information or delete it. If the database owner refuses, he must notify the requester in the manner and by the means set forth in the regulations enacted under the Protection of Privacy Law. Upon refusal of the database owner to allow review and upon the notification of refusal to correct or delete information, the requester of the information may appeal in the manner and by the means set forth in the regulations.
Please note that deleting information may prevent you from continuing to receive services from the site and may lead to the cancellation of your registration to the site. Information required by the company - including documentation of actions you performed on the site - will continue to be stored by the company according to law, but will no longer be used for contacting you. If within 30 days you do not receive a notice that the information requested by the company to be deleted has indeed been deleted according to this section, you will be entitled to approach the court in the manner set forth in the regulations enacted under the Protection of Privacy Law, so that it will instruct the company to act as mentioned.

Changes in the Privacy Policy
The company is entitled to change the terms of the privacy policy from time to time. If significant changes are made in the policy, a notice about it will be published on the home page of the site 30 days before the changes take effect. If other changes that are not significant are made in the policy, a notice about it will be published on the home page of the site 7 days before they take effect - unless changes are made in the policy according to the provisions of any law, or a demand of a competent authority, then the changes will take effect according to the provisions of the law or the demand as mentioned. Continued use of the site after the change in the policy indicates your agreement to the amended policy. If you do not agree with the updated text of the policy, you should cease further use of the site.
At any time, you can review the updated policy by clicking on the appropriate link on the site.

Hopa Digital Ltd.'s Cookies Policy
Hopa Digital Ltd. ("We", "Us", "The Company") uses cookies on its sites: https://hopa.digital, https://hopa.tech, https://menu.hopa.tech (the Service).
By using the Service, you agree to receive cookies from us.
Our Cookies Policy explains what cookies are, how we use them, how third parties we may partner with may use cookies on the Service, your choices regarding cookies, and further information about cookies.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small pieces of text sent by your internet browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your browser and allows the site or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and the service more useful to you.
Cookies can be "persistent" or "session" cookies.

How does Hopa Digital Ltd. Do you use cookies?
Upon entering and using the site, we may plant several cookies in your browser.
We use them for the following purposes:

Third-party cookies
In addition to our own cookies, our site may also use third-party cookies that enable analytics and provide tailored advertising. These may include services like Google Analytics and various advertising systems that use cookies to target advertisements based on your preferences and browsing behavior.

What are your choices regarding cookies?
If you wish to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the "Help" pages of your browser.
Please note that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you may not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages may not display properly.

Where Can You Find More Information About Cookies?
You can learn more about cookies at the following third-party websites:

Changes in the Cookies Policy
We may update our Cookies Policy from time to time. We will update the date at the top of this policy whenever it is done.

Contact us
If you have any questions about our Cookies Policy, please contact us using the following email address: info@hopa.digital.

Hopa Digital reserves the right to change the terms of use detailed above from time to time.

en_US

Contact Us

Want to hear more about Hopa's unique system?
Leave details and we will get back to you right away!

Join thousands of satisfied customers.

Skip to content